Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Wilton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Wilton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Wilton Connecticut Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Wilton CT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Wilton Crime Index 145808.64479.3
 
Wilton Violent Crimes 15.6553.5
Wilton Murders 007
Wilton Rapes 0033.1
Wilton Robberies 15.6205.8
Wilton Aggravated Assaults 00336.5
 
Wilton Property Crimes 1448033906.1
Wilton Burglaries 1794.8813.2
Wilton Larceny/Thefts 123685.92601.7
Wilton Motor Vehicle Thefts 422.3501.5
 
Wilton Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Wilton crime collection area population of 17,932.
  • Wilton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Wilton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Wilton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Wilton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Wilton crime level is worse than national average.

 WILTON STATISTICS
Wilton Crime Level:

 MORE CT CRIME STATS
  Hartford
  New Haven
  Stamford
  Bridgeport
  Danbury
  Norwalk
  New London
  New Britain
  Waterbury
  Middletown
  West Hartford
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement